This information resides on a DoD interest computer. Important conditions, restrictions, and disclaimers apply


Privacy and Security Notice

MILITARY SEALIFT COMMAND


Custodian Assignments


102 record(s) found
Class Hull Name Status
AGM 24 T-AGM 24 INVINCIBLE MSC, SMS
AGM 25 T-AGM 25 HOWARD O LORENZEN MSC, SMS
AGOS 19 T-AGOS 19 VICTORIOUS MSC, SMS
AGOS 19 T-AGOS 20 ABLE MSC, SMS
AGOS 19 T-AGOS 21 EFFECTIVE MSC, SMS
AGOS 19 T-AGOS 22 LOYAL MSC, SMS
AGOS 23 T-AGOS 23 IMPECCABLE MSC, SMS
AGS 45 T-AGS 45 WATERS MSC, SMS
AGS 60 T-AGS 60 PATHFINDER MSC, SMS
AGS 60 T-AGS 62 BOWDITCH MSC, SMS
AGS 60 T-AGS 63 HENSON MSC, SMS
AGS 60 T-AGS 64 BRUCE C HEEZEN MSC, SMS
AGS 60 T-AGS 65 MARY SEARS MSC, SMS
AGS 60 T-AGS 66 MAURY MSC, SMS
AGSE 1 T-AGSE 1 BLACK POWDER MSC
AGSE 1 T-AGSE 2 WESTWIND MSC
AGSE 1 T-AGSE 3 EAGLEVIEW MSC
AGSE 1 T-AGSE 4 ARROWHEAD MSC
AH 19 T-AH 19 MERCY MSC, AUX. FORCE
AH 19 T-AH 20 COMFORT MSC, AUX. FORCE
AK 3005 T-AK 3005 SGT MATEJ KOCAK MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3005 T-AK 3006 PFC EUGENE A OBREGON MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3005 T-AK 3007 MAJ STEPHEN W PLESS MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3008 T-AK 3008 2ND LT JOHN P BOBO MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3008 T-AK 3009 PFC DEWAYNE T WILLIAMS MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3008 T-AK 3010 1ST LT BALDOMERO LOPEZ MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3008 T-AK 3011 1ST LT JACK LUMMUS MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3008 T-AK 3012 SGT WILLIAM R BUTTON MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3015 T-AK 3015 1ST LT HARRY L MARTIN MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3015 T-AK 3016 LCPL ROY M WHEAT MSC, CONT. OPR.
AK 3015 T-AK 3017 GYSGT FRED W. STOCKHAM MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKE 1 T-AKE 1 LEWIS AND CLARK MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 2 SACAGAWEA MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 3 ALAN SHEPARD MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 4 RICHARD E BYRD MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 5 ROBERT E PEARY MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 6 AMELIA EARHART MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 7 CARL BRASHEAR MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 8 WALLY SCHIRRA MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 9 MATTHEW PERRY MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 10 CHARLES DREW MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 11 WASHINGTON CHAMBERS MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 12 WILLIAM MC LEAN MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 13 MEDGAR EVERS MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKE 1 T-AKE 14 CESAR CHAVEZ MSC, AUX. FORCE
AKR 295 T-AKR 295 SHUGHART MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 295 T-AKR 296 GORDON MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 295 T-AKR 297 YANO MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 295 T-AKR 298 GILLILAND MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 300 T-AKR 300 BOB HOPE MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 300 T-AKR 301 FISHER MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 300 T-AKR 302 SEAY MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 300 T-AKR 303 MENDONCA MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 300 T-AKR 304 PILILAAU MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 300 T-AKR 305 BRITTIN MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 300 T-AKR 306 BENAVIDEZ MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 310 T-AKR 310 WATSON MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 310 T-AKR 311 SISLER MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 310 T-AKR 312 DAHL MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 310 T-AKR 313 RED CLOUD MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 310 T-AKR 314 CHARLTON MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 310 T-AKR 315 WATKINS MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 310 T-AKR 316 POMEROY MSC, CONT. OPR.
AKR 310 T-AKR 317 SODERMAN MSC, CONT. OPR.
AO 187 T-AO 187 HENRY J KAISER MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 188 JOSHUA HUMPHREYS MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 189 JOHN LENTHALL MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 193 WALTER S DIEHL MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 194 JOHN ERICSSON MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 195 LEROY GRUMMAN MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 196 KANAWHA MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 197 PECOS MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 198 BIG HORN MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 199 TIPPECANOE MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 200 GUADALUPE MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 201 PATUXENT MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 202 YUKON MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 203 LARAMIE MSC, AUX. FORCE
AO 187 T-AO 204 RAPPAHANNOCK MSC, AUX. FORCE
AOE 6 T-AOE 6 SUPPLY MSC, AUX. FORCE
AOE 6 T-AOE 8 ARCTIC MSC, AUX. FORCE
AOT 1121 T-AOT 1125 LAWRENCE H GIANELLA MSC, CONT. OPR.
ARC 7 T-ARC 7 ZEUS MSC, SMS
ARS 50 T-ARS 51 GRASP MSC, AUX. FORCE
ARS 50 T-ARS 52 SALVOR MSC, AUX. FORCE
AS 39 AS 39 EMORY S LAND ACTIVE
AS 39 AS 40 FRANK CABLE ACTIVE
ATF 166 T-ATF 168 CATAWBA MSC, AUX. FORCE
ATF 166 T-ATF 171 SIOUX MSC, AUX. FORCE
ATF 166 T-ATF 172 APACHE MSC, AUX. FORCE
EPF 1 T-EPF 1 SPEARHEAD MSC
EPF 1 T-EPF 2 CHOCTAW COUNTY MSC
EPF 1 T-EPF 3 MILLINOCKET MSC
EPF 1 T-EPF 4 FALL RIVER MSC
EPF 1 T-EPF 5 TRENTON MSC
EPF 1 T-EPF 6 BRUNSWICK MSC
EPF 1 T-EPF 7 CARSON CITY MSC
EPF 1 T-EPF 8 YUMA MSC
ESD 1 T-ESD 1 MONTFORD POINT MSC, AUX. FORCE
ESD 1 T-ESD 2 JOHN GLENN MSC, AUX. FORCE
HST 1 T-HST 1 GUAM MSC, CONT. OPR.
LCC 19 LCC 20 MOUNT WHITNEY ACTIVE